armored fiber optic patch cord
   
Home
About Us
Products
Contact Us
Site Map
   

Products List
  armored fiber optic patch cord Products
 

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable ,Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, FC/APC,SC/APC,ST/APC,LC/APC,MT-RJ, available in simplex or duplex.

armored fiber optic patch cord 

Amored fiber optic patch cable introduction:
Armored fiber optic patch cable is with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside, and armored fiber optic patch cords are with specially made stronger connectors.

Armored fiber optic patch cables retain all the features of standard patch cord, but they are much more stronger. The armored fiber optic patch cables will not get damage even it is stepped by an adult, and they are anti-rodents, when they use such armored fiber optic patchcord, people do not need to worry that the rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables and make them broken. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bend randomly without being broken.

The armored fiber optic patch cord can be made similar outer diameter with the standard patch cords, this make them space saving. What is more, they can be with different jacket colors and jacket types such as OFNR etc. and the armored fiber optic patch cords are actually light weight, they are just as easy to handle as electric cables, the armored fiber optic patchcords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU,SC/APC, ST/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC etc types of terminations.

Descriptions:
Fiberoptic.com.cn Intl armored fibre optic patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment ,in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable can not fit and can not get good performance.The armored fiber optic patch cable is made with special strong connectors and armored fiber optic cables, the armored fibre optic patch cables are with stainless steel armored flexible tube inside the outer jacket ,by this way it can protect the cable from damage caused by twist ,pressure or rodent bite. Handling such armored fiber optic patch cable is as easy as handling of electric cables,the installation procedure and maintenance is also easy. They are ideal choice for people who is looking for fiber optic patch cords with addtional durability and protection as well as light weight.

Features:
Steel tape armored inside outer jacket
Resist damage by improper twist
Resistance of  pressure and rodent bite
Different fiber optic connector types optional
Low insertion loss
Custom cable lengths optional

Specifications

Type
Single mode PC
Single mode APC
Multimode PC
Insertion loss (dB)
?0.2
?0.2
?0.2
Return loss (dB)
?55
?5
?45
Working temperature
-40 to +90 D.C
-40 to +90 D.C
-40 to +90 D.C
Repeatablility of IL (dB)
?0.1
Service life
1000 mate/demate cycles

For detailed inquiry please contact our sales team :
[email protected]

We are China manufacturer and China supplier of armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic cord.

 
 
Tel: + +85230788803
 
Fax:+85230788854
 
 

E-Mail: ( [email protected] )

 
MSN:[email protected]
Copyright © 2007 Fiberoptic.com.cn the China manufacturer and China supplier of armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic cord. All rights reserved.