fiber optic adaptor china supplier
   
Home
About Us
Products
Contact Us
Site Map
   

Products List
  fiber optic adaptor china manufacturer Products
 

Fiber Optic Adaptor FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, E2000, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC ,mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adaptors,Single mode fiber optic adaptors, multimode fiber optic adaptors.

fiber optic adaptor china 

About fiber optic adpators:
With the increasing demand of a faster, more efficient, more reliable and broader bandwidth network, fiber optic cables and fiber optic equipment are used more and more in the communication field. Fiber optic adaptors is one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network, main function of fiber optic adaptor is for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.

As we know, fiber optic cables are made of fiber optic glass instead of copper in traditional UTP cable, and fiber optic connectors are with ceramic ferrules, which can achieve accurate and precision performance, most of the fiber optic adaptors are also with ceramic sleeves to fit the ceramic ferrule of the fiber optic connectors thus provide a good performance connection. how to use fiber optic adaptors?It is very easy, they are just "plug and play".

As said above fiber optic adaptors are used for connection, so the types of adaptors are in accordance with the types of connectors. Usually people say there are two main types of fiber optic adaptors, one kind is mating sleeves, means this kind of fiber optic adaptors is used to connect two same kinds of connectors, for example, SC-SC, FC-FC, ST-ST, LC-LC, MTRJ-MTRJ, while there is the other kind called hybrid fiber optic adaptors, means this kind of fiber optic adaptors are used to connect two different connector types, for example, SC-FC, SC-ST, SC-LC, FC-ST, FC-LC, ST-LC, etc. the fiber optic adaptors materials and colors are same as per fiber optic connector standard, this make it easier to identify the types. For example, for single mode fiber optic adaptors,people use blue for single mode UPC adaptors, green for single mode APC adaptors, and beige for multi mode fiber optic adaptors, and the material used are also in accordance with connectors, for example, fiber optic adaptors SC parts are made of plastic, LC also plastic, while FC and ST are made of metal.

Product descriptions:
Fiber optic adaptors are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.people sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors ,mating sleeves means this fibre optic adaptor is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors ,while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Fiberoptic.com.cn Intl fiber optic adaptors have a name for its stability ,they provide reliable solution for fiber connections ,single mode fibre optic adaptors and multimode fiber optic adaptors available on request. Fiberoptic.com.cn Intl adopt high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adaptors strictly according to international standard, this makes our fiber optic adaptors fully compartible with the products from other manufacturers' in the market.

Fiber optic adaptors-fiber optic mating sleeves.
FC fiber optic adaptors:
There are three kinds of FC fiber optic adaptors, square type, single D type and double D type, all FC fiber optic adaptors are with metal housing, single mode FC Fiber optic adaptors are with zirconia sleeves, multi mode FC fiber optic adaptors are with bronze sleeves. All FC fiber optic adaptors are simplex.
SC fiber optic adaptors:
SC fiber optic adaptors are all with plastic housing, there are different colors: blue for single mode PC, green for single mode APC and beige for multimode PC. All SC fiber optic adaptors are flange type, single mode adaptors are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adaptors are with bronze sleeve. SC fiber optic adaptors are available with both simplex adaptors and duplex adaptors.
ST fiber optic adaptors:
ST fiber optic adaptors are all threaded type, with metal housing, single mode ones are with zirconia sleeve and multimode ones are with bronze sleeve. ST fiber optic adaptors are simplex adaptors.
LC fiber optic adaptors:
LC fiber optic adaptors are all plastic housing; there are simplex LC adaptors
and duplex LC adaptors, usually duplex LC fiber adaptors are with SC footprint. The LC fiber adaptors colors are same as SC fiber optic adaptors: blue for single mode PC, beige for multi mode PC and green for single mode APC. LC fiber optic adaptors are with bronze sleeve for multimode and zirconia sleeve for single mode.
MT-RJ fiber optic adaptors:
MT-RJ fiber optic adaptors are with polymer housing, there are two types available, one is flange type; another is SC footprint type, both simplex. MT-RJ fiber optic adaptors are black color.
MU fiber optic adaptors:
MU fiber optic adaptors are available with both single mode and multi mode, they are patch panel mount type fiber optic adaptors.
MPO fiber optic adaptors:
MPO fiber optic adaptors are flange type adaptors with plastic housing, both single mode and multimode ones available.
E2000 fiber optic adaptors:
Typical E2000 fiber optic adaptors are available by single mode PC and single mode APC, they are simplex fiber optic adaptors, SC patch panel mount type.
DIN fiber optic adaptors:
DIN fiber optic adaptors are threaded type, with metal body, typically is simplex and single adaptor.

Hybrid fiber optic adaptors:
SC to ST hybrid fiber optic adaptors:
SC to ST hybrid fiber optic adaptors are all with plastic housing, flange type, with zirconia sleeve for single mode and bronze sleeve for multimode. Blue for single mode PC and beige for multimode PC.
FC to ST hybrid fiber optic adaptors:
FC to ST hybrid fiber optic adaptors are also flange type with plastic housing, colors and sleeves same as SC to ST adaptors.
SC to FC hybrid fiber optic adaptors:
SC to FC hybrid fiber optic adaptors are available with both plastic housing type and metal housing type, plastic body adaptors are flange type and metal housing adaptors are square type.
SC to LC hybrid fiber optic adaptors:
SC to LC hybrid fiber optic adaptors are flanged type with plastic housing, both single mode and multi mode adaptors are with zirconia sleeves.
Bare fiber adaptors:
there are FC bare fiber adaptors, ST bare fiber adaptors and SC bare fiber adaptors available produced by Fiberoptic.com.cn.

Features:
Accurate mechanical dimensions comply with international industry standard
Excellent exchangeability 
Excellent repeatability and long life cycle
Low insertion loss

Specifications

fiber optic adaptors technique data
Insertion loss
?0.2 dB
Withdraw force (g/f)
200-600
Durability(1000 times)
0.2dB max
Working temperature
-40 to +75 D.C

For detailed inquiry please contact our sales team :
[email protected]

we are fiber optic adaptor China manufacturer and fiber optic adaptor China supplier.

 
 
Tel: + +85230788803
 
Fax:+85230788854
 
 

E-Mail: ( [email protected] )

 
MSN:[email protected]
Copyright © 2007 Fiberoptic.com.cn the fiber optic adaptor China manufacturer and fiber optic adaptor China supplier. FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, E2000, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC , MTP/APC and MPO/APC.